Livingston County
Precincts Reported: 3/3
Race April 2021 Final
Chillicothe Fire Protection District No. 1 Proposition
Yes 225
No 211
Monroe Township General Road District Tax Rate
Yes

No

8

4

Village of Ludlow Elections
Yes 1
No
Chillicothe Councilman Ward 1, two year term
Reed Dupy 189
Michael Smith 129
Chillicothe Township Trustee, two year term
Brian Bowman 213
Paula McCoy 457
Chillicothe Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
David Brown 217
Chad Fisher 156
Jim Gates 265
Pat McCoy 451
Rich Hill Township Board Member, two  year term, vote for two
David Horton 46
Jason Brobst 62
Jordon Ralls 44
Joseph Summers 25
City of Chula Elections
Yes
No
Fairview Township General Road District Tax Rate
Yes 24
No 18
Grand River Township General Road District Tax Rate
Yes 11
No 3
Village of Utica Elections
Yes 4
No 1
Mooresville Township General Road District Tax Rate
Yes 18
No 17
Village of Mooresville Elections
Yes
No
Reorganized School District of Grundy R-IX Board of Education, three year term, vote for two
Emily Lasley
Melissa King
Bill Miller
Michael Voorhies
Joshua Shuler
Jeffrey Spencer
Shaun McCullough 1
Wheeling Elections
Yes
No
Wheeling Township General Road District Tax Rate
Yes 23
No 13
Uncontested Races
Monroe Township Trustee, two year term
Jeffrey D. Webb 12
Monroe Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Dewayne Anderson 12
Richard Plaster 11
Monroe Township Clerk, two year term
Laura S. Gardner 11
No
Village of Ludlow Board Members, two year term, vote for three
Timothy Hein 1
Cynthia Farris 1
Alan Miles 1
City of Chillicothe Mayor, two year term
Theresa (Gaston) Kelly 429
Chillicothe City Clerk, two year term
Rozanne “Roze” Frampton 427
Chillicothe City Treasurer
Chillicothe City Attorney, two year term
Chillicothe City Auditor, tow year term
Hannah Fletcher 392
City of Chillicothe Constable, two year term
Jon Maples 423
City of Chillicothe Councilman at-large, two year term
Thomas L. Ashbrook 420
Chillicothe Township Clerk, two year term
Brandy Wedlock 570
City of Chillicothe Councilman Ward 2, two year term
Wayne D. Cunningham 57
Rich Hill Township Trustee, two year term
David Beck 29
Rick “Sarge” Ralls 72
Rich Hill Township Clerk, two year term
Suzi Beck 63
Chillicothe Councilman Ward 3, two year term
Joshua A. Fosdick 31
Chillicothe Councilman Ward 4, two year term
Pam Jarding 54
Linn-Livingston PWSD #3 Director of Sub district #2, three year term
Tom Burtch 13
Linn-Livingston PWSD #3 Director of Sub district #5, three year term
John Kehr 14
City of Chula Alderman North Ward, two year term 0
City of Chula Alderman South Ward, two year term
Geremy Bru 2
City of Chula Alderman South Ward, one year term 0
Fairview Township Trustee, two year term
Dwaine Davenport 40
Fairview Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Ronnie Bowes 39
Bill Potts 36
Fairview Township Clerk, two year term
Angela Shoultz 40
Grand River Township Trustee, two year term
James Figg 11
Grand River Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Wendy Moss
Darin Crackenberger
Grand River Township Clerk, two year term
Diane Kerns
Village of Utica Board of Trustees, two year term, vote for three
Mooresville Township Trustee, two year term
Saraha BeVelle 31
Mooresville Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Don K. James 32
George F. Roberts IV 30
Mooresville Township Clerk, two year term
Katelyn Roberts 31
Jackson Township Trustee, two year term
Jamie Reeter 62
Jackson Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Bert Wire 39
Douglas Doughty 53
Jackson Township Clerk, two year term
City of Wheeling Mayor, two year term
City of Wheeling Councilperson East Ward, two year term
Kenny Mitchell 11
Wheeling Township Trustee, two year term
Lesa J. Albertson 32
Wheeling Township Clerk, two year term
Rhonda G. Figg 35
City of Wheeling Councilperson West Ward, two year term
Gary Wayman 12
Wheeling Township Board Member, two year term, vote for two
Travis C. Narr 30
Donald W. Warren 30