Livingston County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by Mar 29, 2019Election, Livingston

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Livingston County Total Precincts : 13
13 Precincts Reporting:
Number of Votes
Race, April 2019
Livingston County Health Center Board Directors (2)
Alvina Ann Benskin1261
Shannon Jordan819
Harry Lockridge1350
Livingston County R-1 Board of Education (2)
Bryce Anderson126
Clint Gilliland116
Stanton Warren77
Blue Mound Township Board Members (2)
Gordon Jones64
Thomas Ireland 61
Blue Mound Township General Road District Question
Yes47
No33
Public Water Supply District 1 Sub Dist. 2 Director (1)
Tim Hein71
Stanton Warren73
Chillicothe R-II Board of Education - Three Year Term (2)
Ricky A. Baker825
Bill Hayen1338
Carrie Pfeifer534
Clint B. Williams836
Chillicothe R-II Board of Education - One Year Term (1)
Gene Moyers365
Brice Walker1566
Chillicothe R-II Question 1
Yes751
No1328
City of Chillicothe Mayor (1)
Theresa (Gatson) Kelly830
Reed Dupy595
City of Chillicothe Councilman Ward I (1)
Dennis Albertson Jr. 431
Adam B. Brown148
Chillicothe Township Board Member (2)
David Brown561
Jim Gates1042
Ron Hughes699
Rich Hill Township Board Member (2)
Lance Berry88
David Horton88
Rich Hill Township General Road District Question
Yes47
No33
City of Chillicothe Councilman Ward III (1)
Buell Applebury62
John E. Plaster, Jr. 36
Michael Smith78
Medicine Township Trustee (1)
Chad Crawford33
Rita Jacobs3
Medicine Township Board Member (2)
Austin Campbell36
Clinton Campbell34
Ronald Eckert2
Dean Jacobs2
Medicine Township General Road District Question
Yes24
No14
Jackson Township Board Member (2)
Doughlas Doughty75
Bert Wire61
Jackson Township General Road District Question
Yes44
No33
Grundy County R-IX School District Board of Education (2)
Marcie Cutsinger0
Dorothy Taul0
Grundy County R-IX School District Bond Issue
Yes0
No0
Uncontested Races
Blue Mound Township Trustee (1)
Shannon Jones73
Blue Mound Township Clerk (1)
Sherri Lewis75
Public Water Supply District 1 Sub Dist. 3 Director (1)
Larry Davies118
Monroe Township Trustee (1)
Write-in20
Monroe Township Board Member (2)
Richard (Dickie) Plaster32
Write-in50
Monroe Township Clerk (1)
Laura Gardner54
City of Chillicothe Clerk (1)
Rozanne "Roze" Framton1274
City of Chillicothe Treasurer (1)
Write-in62
City of Chillicothe City Attorney (1)
Write-in58
City of Chillicothe City Auditor (1)
Hannah Fletcher1135
City of Chillicothe City Constable (1)
Jon Maples1228
City of Chillicothe Councilman-at-Large (1)
Tom Ashbrook1230
Chillicothe Township Trustee (1)
Brian Bowman1354
Chillicothe Township Clerk (1)
Brandy Wedlock1361
City of Chillicothe Councilman Ward II (1)
Wayne Cunningham250
Rich Hill Township Trustee (1)
David L. Beck100
Rich Hill Township Clerk (1)
Suzi Beck101
City of Chillicothe Councilman Ward IV (1)
Pam Jarding294
City of Chula Alderman North Ward (1)
Write-in1
City of Chula Alderman South Ward - Two Year Term (1)
Write-in2
City of Chula Alderman South Ward - One Year Term (1)
Write-in3
Medicine Township Clerk (1)
Cory Clampitt36
Jackson Township Clerk (1)
Candie Skipper86
Jackson Township Trustee (1)
Jamie L. Reeter86