**All results are unofficial until certified by local/state election officials.**

Macon
Final
Bevier City Clerk (Two Year Term)
Trinette Peukert 59
Terry R. Morris 17
City of Macon Councilman Ward 1, Two  Year Term
Ernie Lea 95
Aaron Magers 21
Scott Bigham 88
City of Macon Councilman Ward 3, Two year Term
Jeff Skjeveland 23
Chris Walk 23
Macon Councilman Ward 4, Two year term
Greg Wiggans 36
K. Ross Dutton 46
School District No. 1 of Knox County Board Member, Three Year Term, Vote for two
Martha A. Strange 0
Mrs. Albert (Deborah) Hagerla 0
Karisha Vaughn Devlin 0
Macon County R-IV  School District Board Member, Three Year Term, Vote for Two)
Darrell Russell 53
Mary Ann Malloy 40
Jill Duncan 47
Bucking R-II School District Board Member, Three-year term, vote for two
Elisha Weimer 8
Jessica Watson 10
Julie Byers 6
Daniel Riegerix 2
North Shelby School District Board member, Three year term, vote for two
Ryan Wiley 0
Brandy Uhlmeyer 0
Jeff Bender 0
Patricia Staples 0
School District R-IV of Shelby County Board Member, Three Year term, vote for two
Amy Harre 0
Scott Bgough 0
Aaron D. Kendrick 0
Capital Improvement County Sales Tax
Yes 905
No 244
Hudson Township Special Road District
Yes 349
No 112
Clarence Nursing Home District Tax Levy
Yes 1
No 0
La Plata Special Road District Levy
Yes 68
No 11
Atlanta C-3 Proposition 2
Yes 144
No 176
Uncontested Races
City of Atlanta Mayor (Two year Term)
Steven E. Walker 73
Atlanta Alderman, Vote for Two, two year term
Julia Couldry 55
Debbie Cain 67
Mike Burkett 26
City of Bevier Mayor, Two Year Term
Brice Hopkins 63
Bevier Alderman, Two year term, Vote for Two
Dennis Whisenhand 48
Patty A. Cheever 60
City of Callao Alderman at Large, Two year term, vote for two
City of Elmer Alderman, Two Year Term, vote for two
John Grinde 13
Marsha J. Janes 10
City of Ethel Councilman, Two Year Term, Vote for Two
Norman B. Goforth 8
Loren Morford 10
City of New Cambria Alderman, Two year term, vote for two
Rachael Gulley 14
Leola Sue Jacobs 13
Village of South Gifford Councilman, Two year term, Vote for Three
Ronda Van Hara 7
Timothy P. Sizemore 7
Neva Atteberry 7
City of La Plata Alderman Ward 1, Two Year Term, vote for three
Ron Robinson 24
La Plata Alderman Ward 2, Two Year Term
Dennis Jones 27
City of Macon Councilman Ward 2, Two Year Term
Richard Schlanker 84
Atlanta C-3 School District Board Member, Three Year Term, Vote for Two
Neal Ross 227
Brian Gray 235