Missouri Western State University has released a list of the spring 2011 graduates. Click to hear KMZU’s Jillian Molloy talk with Marketing Director Kent Heier.

Kent Heier

Press Release from Missouri Western State University:

St. Joseph, Mo. — August 9, 2011— Missouri Western State University has announced the names of students who completed the degree requirements during the 2011 spring semester. A total of 418 students received degrees. Graduates include:
Agency, Mo.
Michelle Lynne Munsell, bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Nathan Ryan Noland, bachelor of science in business administration, management
Albany, Mo.
Corey Michael Youngclaus, bachelor of science in recreation sport management, sport management
Ames, Iowa
Sarah Patricia Brimeyer, bachelor of science in nursing

Auburn, Kan.
Adelaide Helen Quaney, bachelor of science in mathematics

Bedford, Iowa
Rita JoAnne Sobbing, bachelor of science in theatre and video, producing and directing, technical production
Belton, Mo.
Ryan Keith Carbah, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement, juvenile delinquency
Bendena, Kan.
Jillian Mae Peters, bachelor of science in psychology

Bethany, Mo
Rhylan Tyrel Daily, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Brandy Nicole Harding, bachelor of science in nursing
Bismarck, N.D.

Shane Lee Feist, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting

Blue Springs, Mo.
Belinda Renee Schlueter, bachelor of science in philosophy; Jacquelyne Lorraine Webb, bachelor of arts in French
Bogard, Mo.
Matthew Christopher Bailey, bachelor of science in physical education, eduction
Braymer, Mo.

David Blaine Calton, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Carmen Nicole Cockrell, bachelor of social work
Brookfield, Mo.
Kirby Lee Asher, bachelor of science in biology, wildlife conservation and management; Josh Wayne Billingsley, bachelor of science in history education; Jesse Lynn Davis, bachelor of science in criminal justice, juvenile delinquency; Jeremy Jack Hudson, bachelor of science in theatre and video, performance and technical production; Ashlee Brooke Stuver, bachelor of science in elementary education, early childhood; Jason Andrew Taylor, bachelor of science in business administration, management
Browning, Mo.

Kelsey Renae Tornow, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science
Cairo, Mo.
Kyle Richard Bartholmey, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Jessica Michelle Rutherford, graduate certificate in autism spectrum disorders, master of applied science in assessment, autism spectrum disorders

Camden Point, Mo.

Sam Casey Sartorius, bachelor of science in music, music technology

Cameron, Mo.

Eric Eugene Beck, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Kelsey Rea Breckenridge, bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; Benjamin Nathaniel DeSelms, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Aaron Maxwell Fritz, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Joel Snyder Hane, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Gregory Brent Hurt, bachelor of fine arts, studio art; Courtney Revea Kemper, bachelor of science in nursing; Andrew Thomas Newhart, , bachelor of science in physical education, physical education; Rebecca Anne Palmer, bachelor of science in nursing; Kayla M. Smith, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Samantha Elaine Walker, bachelor of science in nursing

Chillicothe, Mo.
Susan Renae Cook, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Taylor Jan Cunningham, bachelor of science in elementary education, early childhood; Susan Kay Daniels, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Jamee Mae Greener, bachelor of science in elementary education, English; Dillon Lee Harp, bachelor of science in history; Joshua Levi Morgan, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Carla Sue Williams, bachelor of science in elementary education, early childhood
Cincinnati
DaJuan Ramon Harris, bachelor of science in recreation sports management, sport management
Clackamas, Ore.

Andrew Michael Hebrard, bachelor of science in business administration, management

Clarksdale, Mo.
Kristin Marie Johnson, bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Amanda Lyn Wood, bachelor of science in business administration, management
Columbia, Mo.

Lauren Michelle Nolke, bachelor of science in biology, health science

Concordia, Mo.

Kari Lynn Borgstadt, bachelor of science in nursing

Coronado Calif.

Pamela Covarrubias, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design

Cosby, Mo.
Carrie J. Dessereau, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; certificate in legal assistant; Kaitlin Grace Evans, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Stephanie Renee Sten, bachelor of science in nursing

Council Bluffs, Iowa

Kelsey Elizabeth Corzine, bachelor of science in English; Molly Kathleen Smith, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting
Cypress, Calif.

Ian Michael Thompson, bachelor of science in business administration, finance

Dearborn, Mo.
Sabrina Joy Martin, bachelor of science in criminal justice, juvenile delinquency

Des Moines, Iowa
Michael John Hickman, bachelor of music education, instrumental music

Easton, Mo.
Paul Douglas Fisher, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Kevin Joseph Hamera, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Angela Renee Knadler, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Leann Illene Pridgen, bachelor of fine arts, studio art; bachelor of fine arts, graphic design
Edgerton, Mo.

Brandon Michael Bressman, bachelor of science in chemistry; Barbara Ann Stubbs, master of applied science in assessment, learning improvement
El Dorado Springs, Mo.

Janna Lee Simrell, bachelor of science in nursing;

Faucett, Mo.
Michael D. Evans, bachelor of arts in music; Rachel Jean Evans, bachelor of social work; John Theodore Kempt, III, bachelor of science in business administration, finance
Florissant, Mo.

Bryan Christopher Smith, bachelor of science in recreation sports management, sport management
Fond Du Lac, Wis.

Rachel Ann Luteyn, bachelor of science in elementary education, mathematics

Forest City, Mo.
Tedra Lee Cole , bachelor of science in elementary education, general science

Fort Leonard Wood, Mo.
Ernest Cheyenne Chamblee, bachelor of science in business administration, management
Fulton, Mo.
Jessica Lynn Martin, bachelor of science in elementary education, early childhood
Galesburg, Mo.

Brenna Danielle Saline, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting
Gallatin, Mo.

Grace Marie Carder, bachelor of social work
Gower, Mo.

Brett Dean Anderson, bachelor of science in recreation sports management, sport management; Katie Jeanne Anderson , bachelor of science in nursing; Michael Brett Carpenter, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Kylie Michelle Cashatt, associate of science in business; Kaela Megan Charles, bachelor of fine arts, studio art; Kathryn Elizabeth Dodge, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing; Andrew Dale Mead, bachelor of science in government and public affairs; Mychala M. Sipes, bachelor of science in nursing

Hamilton, Mo.

Phyllis A. Moore, bachelor of science in nursing; Emily Lynn Snyder, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting
Havelock, N.C.

Yanique M. Javois, bachelor of science in communication, public relations
Helena, Mo.

Kaitlin Ruth Newhart, bachelor of arts in English, technical communication

Holt, Mo.
Samantha Marie Schmuecker, bachelor of science in chemistry, biochemistry and molecular biology
Independence, Mo.
Kendra Sue Myers, bachelor of science in nursing; Christopher Scott Sundvold, bachelor of science in physical education, education
Indianapolis
Michael William Vickers, bachelor of science in physical education

Jefferson City, Mo.
Kelsey M. Gibler, bachelor of science in elementary education, early childhood

Kalispell, Mont.

Daniel John Conners, bachelor of science in business administration, management

Kansas City, Mo.
Aaron Peter Ahles-Iverson, bachelor of science in music education, instrumental music; Michelle Kathleen Armilio, bachelor of science in psychology; Jonnelle Lee Belger, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Madison Rikia Benton, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Clarisha Lashawn Blaylock, bachelor of arts in psychology; Rena Jeanette Bowman, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Megan M. Bradley, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Megan Renee Brown, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Lauren Leigh Burbach, bachelor of arts in English, public relations; Miranda Nichole Burris, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; James Edward Bush, Jr., bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; Jocelyn Marie Clubine, bachelor of science in English, Kristen Nicole Fallen, graduate certificate in autism spectrum disorders; Deanna Jean Fisher, graduate certificate in autism spectrum disorders; Sarah Elizabeth Gibson, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Britany Nicole Hayes, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Shaheed M. Hayes, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; Allison Marie Humphrey, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Michael Scott Jenkins, bachelor of science in music education, vocal music; Katherine Diane King, bachelor of science in chemistry, medical technology; Michelle Espinoza Macalalad, bachelor of science in nursing; Patty J. Mann-Brown, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Morgan Elyse McDonald, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Leslie Mae Oberg, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Tierra Shaunta Paige, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; certificate in legal assistant; associate of science in legal assistant; Amber Nicole Penrose, bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Edward I. Perry, bachelor of science in recreation sport management, sport management; Lauren Ashley Rasmussen, bachelor of science in nursing; Justin Spencer Richmond, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Stephanie Ann Ross, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Anna Lynn Shipman, bachelor of science in biology, biotechnology; NaTisha LaTrice Smith, bachelor of science in nursing; Ashley Nichole Snyder, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Samuel Wade Stanley, bachelor of science in sociology; Kimberly Lisa Leanne Stevenson, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Michael Warren Sylvara, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Eliseo Dumlao Tangonan Jr., bachelor of science in theatre and video, performance, producing and directing
Kearney, Mo.
Andrew James Holtz, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Tiffany Anne Love, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Amy L. Ranes, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science
Kidder, Mo.

Dianna M. Lamar, bachelor of science in computer information systems, applications in computer technology
King City, Mo.
Amanda Dawn Hunsucker, master of applied arts in integrated media; Corey Anne Nickell, master of applied science in assessment, learning improvement

Kirksville, Mo.
Kayla Michelle Aucutt, bachelor of science in criminal justice, corrections; Patricia Ann Mangini, bachelor of science in theatre and video, producing and directing, technical production

Lake St. Louis, Mo.

Rachel Suzanne Miller, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science
Las Vegas, Nev.
Kenneth Laquan Goodwin, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement
Lathrop, Mo.
Sarah Marie McDonald, bachelor of social work

Lawrence, Kan.
Bernadette L. Drees, bachelor of science in chemistry

Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Victoria Anne Rodgers, master of applied science in human factors and usability testing; Michael Robert Layden, bachelor of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; Colleen Marie Schneider, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Wesley Wayne Winn, bachelor of science in chemistry, biochemistry and molecular biology

Liberty, Mo.
Megan Diana Dawson, bachelor of science in recreation sports management, recreation management; Jessica Ashley Juergens, bachelor of science in history; Millie K. Needham, bachelor of science in elementary education, reading

Linneus, Mo.
Kellie Marie Alexander, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science
Marceline, Mo.

Brittany Deann Enyeart, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Katie Elizabeth Hatfield, bachelor of science in nursing;
Maryville, Mo.

Lesley Nicole Weichinger, bachelor of science in nursing;
Maysville, Mo.

Megan Jo Sager, bachelor of science in mathematics, education; Michael S. Trapani, bachelor of arts in philosophy
Memphis, Tenn.
Martin Lionel Nolan, bachelor of science in criminal justice, corrections

Morrisville, N.C.

Nikhil Kumar Lattupally, master of applied science in information technology management
New Bloomfield, Mo.
Joshua Michael Rieken, bachelor of science in history, bachelor of science in sociology
North Kansas City, Mo.
Austin T. Jacobs, bachelor of arts in English, journalism
Odessa, Mo.
Ethan Thomas Anglemyer, bachelor of science in biology, health science

Olathe, Kan.

Coralie Michelle Burson, bachelor of science in nursing

Osborn, Mo.
Ryan Scott McKay, bachelor of science in mathematics, education

Plato, Mo.
Amanda Jane Powell, bachelor of science in psychology

Platte City, Mo.
Emily L. Eiberger, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Samuel Thomas Everly, bachelor of science in theatre and video, producing and directing, scriptwriting; Lisa Renee Holbrook, bachelor of science in psychology; Cheryl A. Rush, bachelor of science in art education; Nina Gayle Sanders, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Jody Sharese Wynn, master of applied science in human factors and usability testing; Chelsea Danielle Young, bachelor of social work

Plattsburg, Mo.
Lucas Dale King, bachelor of science in chemistry, health professions chemistry

Plymouth, Neb.
Jenna Kay Haecker, bachelor of science in communication, public relations
Polo, Mo.
Lisa Ann Endsley, bachelor of science in sociology

Poplar Bluff, Mo.
Nancy Elizabeth Morse, graduate certificate in autism spectrum disorders

Raymore, Mo.
Thomas Alan Hodges, bachelor of science in government and public affairs

Rolla, Mo.
Carolyn Marie Crozier, bachelor of science in nursing

Rosendale, Mo.
Hannah Caitlin Brewer, bachelor of science in nursing

Rushville, Mo.
Tricia Lynn Donaldson, bachelor of science in psychology; Debra L. Likins, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science

St. Charles, Mo.

Bradley Alexander Davidson, bachelor of science in history; Dominic Vincent Marchesi, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Jeremy Eiji McDaniels, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement

St. Joseph
Kaitlin Clair Allison, bachelor of science in biology, zoology; John Eric Anderson, bachelor of science in chemistry, biochemistry and molecular biology; Tara Christine Anderson, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Alison C. Ashlock, bachelor of science in physical education; Reid Nicholas Atha, bachelor of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; Tabatha Dawn Auxier, bachelor of science in art education; Christie Ann Bahr, bachelor of science in nursing; Marie Elizabeth Barbee, bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Brandon Lambert Beck, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Curtis James Behrend, bachelor of science in economics; Michael James Belding, associate of science in business; Ashley Dawn Bethel, bachelor of social work; Yadu Bhardwaj, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Laura Danielle Bilecki, bachelor of arts in Spanish; Jamie Michelle Bolten, bachelor of science in psychology; Ryan Christopher Bradley, bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; Aaron Joseph Brennan, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Shelly Ann Brinkley, master of applied science in assessment; Ashley Janice Briscoe, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Kelsey Leigh Buckman, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Scott Wayne Buis, bachelor of social work; William Anthony Burnich III, bachelor of science in engineering technology, manufacturing engineering technology; Emily Kathleen Campbell, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Heather Elizabeth Carter-Hughes, bachelor of social work; Angela Cathleen Cerniglia, bachelor of science in nursing; Richard Dean Chaffee, bachelor of science in economics; bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Glenda L. Chance, bachelor of science in nursing; Sujoy Kumar Chowdhury, master of applied science in human factors and usability testing; Jayse Tyler Clinton, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Christopher Kelling Cobb, bachelor of social work; Brett Wayne Conner, bachelor of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; John Lee Cook, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Aaron Blake Corbet, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Brent Michael Corey, bachelor of science in speech and theatre education; Stephen Charles Corkins, bachelor of science in computer information systems, applications in computer technology; Patricia Ann Cortez, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Kristin Danielle Cozad, bachelor of science in chemistry, biochemistry and molecular biology; Jonathan Michael Cundiff, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Abigail Evelyn Cunningham, bachelor of science in elementary education, special education; Tanya Melissa Dalrymple, master of applied science in assessment; Benjamin Phillip Dean, bachelor of arts in English, literature; Richard Edward Dennis, bachelor of science in history; Jason Dale DeVault, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing; Ricki Dale Dierenfeldt Jr. , bachelor of science in criminal justice, administration; Daniel Lee Dobbs, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Brandon W. Doldt, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Danielle Lynn Dovidio, bachelor of social work; Brian Alden Dow, bachelor of science in biology, biotechnology; Raphael’le Rynn Drew, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Marian Eiberger Dryburgh, bachelor of science in nursing; Jamie Sue Exline, bachelor of social work; Dana A. Fanning, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Julie Aline Filley, bachelor of arts in Spanish; Andrew Morrison Fisher, bachelor of science in psychology; Beth A. Fisher, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Angela Dawn Fulton, associate of science in business; Megan Lynn Gawatz, bachelor of science in nursing; Kalli Rose Gilliard, bachelor of science in nursing; Brittany Audean Glenn, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; certificate in legal assistant; Jennifer Kay Goss, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Melissa Sue Gregory, bachelor of science in economics; Joseph Everett Grgic, master of applied science in human factors and usability testing; M. Ann Gustafson, master of applied science in assessment, learning improvement; Jennifer Elizabeth Hansen, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; Jason M. Hardin, bachelor of science in engineering technology, electronics engineering technology; Rindy Ann Hardin, bachelor of science in recreation sports management, recreation management; Karen Georgene Harrelson, bachelor of science in nursing; Christina Michelle Hartman, master of applied science in assessment, learning improvement; Amanda Ann Hausman, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing; Heather Marie Heater, bachelor of science in convergent media; Landon William Hochenauer, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Austyn Lee Hughes, bachelor of science in mathematics, bachelor of science in chemistry; Scott Michael Hughes, bachelor of science in nursing; Heather Rachel Hummer, bachelor of fine arts, studio art; Lindsey M. Jackson, bachelor of science in communication, public relations; Brandon Cher’awn Johnson, bachelor of science in sociology; bachelor of social work; Casey Michelle Kates, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Alexander McLean Keiffer , bachelor of arts in English, technical communications; Cortney Elizabeth Keller, bachelor of science in speech communication, public relations; Sara Elizabeth Keller, bachelor of music, business; Brian Douglas Kidwell, bachelor of science in engineering technology, manufacturing engineering technology; Logan Brant Kimberling, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Kyle David Kirschner, bachelor of science in recreation sport management, sport management; Leah Kirstyn Grace Kirschner, associate of science in criminal justice; Jennifer Lynn Kohler, master of applied arts in integrated media; Whitney Ray Korthanke, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Kayleigh Lorraine Kreidler, bachelor of science in nursing; Brandi Michelle Kuhlmann, bachelor of science in nursing; Laura Grace Kukuc, bachelor of science in nursing; John Robert Kulak, bachelor of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; Kasha Lianne Maria Laffey, bachelor of science in psychology, bachelor of science in sociology; Cassie Jo Lamp, bachelor of science in nursing; Cory Allen Lamp, bachelor of science in computer science; Erica Ann Lane, bachelor of science in nursing; Kate Nicole Lawing, bachelor of science in nursing; Katherine Elizabeth Laws, bachelor of science in French education; Cristina Angelina Lewis, bachelor of science in recreation sport management, recreation management; Ashley Nicole Limle, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Austin Brett Limle, bachelor of science in biology, biochemistry and molecular biology; John A. Lutz, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Yijun Ma, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Amber Lynne Mabury, bachelor of science in nursing; Aaron Brent Majors, associate of science in business; Reanna Marie Matthys, bachelor of arts in English, literature; Justin Carl Maxwell, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Donald Ray McCamy, associate of science in business; Vanessa Marie McGuire, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Darby Patrick Meehan, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Jeffrey Waldo Meyer, bachelor of science in theatre and video, producing and directing, technical production; Sari Alene Michaelis, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Marcia Ashley Midgyett, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Natalie Elizabeth Miller, bachelor of science in theatre and video, performance and technical production; Ryan D. Miller, master of applied science in information technology management; Tyler Mark Million, bachelor of science in biology, zoology; Lacey Nichole Modlin, bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Paige Nicole Munk, bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; Deborah Eileen Nadolski, bachelor of science in nursing; Dung Hai Nguyen, bachelor of science in economics; Jamie Lynn Olinger, bachelor of science in art education; Kayla Christine Parkhurst, bachelor of science in nursing; Lanea Nikole Parson, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Brandon Michael Paxton, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Jennifer Lynn Pellersels, master of applied science in human factors and usability testing; James I. Pickerel, associate of science in business; Amanda Jane Pickett, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Vickie L. Pike, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing; Richard Aaron Porr, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Donald Porter Jr., bachelor of science in government and public affairs; bachelor of science in history; Stephanie Elizabeth Powell, bachelor of arts in Spanish; Sarah Elizabeth Puett, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing; Drew Bradley Punzo, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Ruth M. Rathbun , bachelor of science in art education; Bryan M. Richey, bachelor of science in business administration, management; James Costin Richmond, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Kalli Jo Robertson, bachelor of science in elementary education, special education; Ashley Nichole Schnoor, bachelor of science in mathematics, education; Lara Elizabeth Seek, bachelor of science in biology, botany; Michelle Denise Seiter, bachelor of science in physical education, education; Crystal A. Shaiffer, bachelor of science in psychology; Suzanne R. Shepherd, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Elizabeth Anne Sherwood Watson, bachelor of science in English education, Justin Lee Simpson, bachelor of science in criminal justice, law enforcement; Tammy Lynn Simpson, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Lesley Marie Slade, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; certificate in legal assistant; Holly Renee Smith, bachelor of science in education, early childhood; Marji Eileen Smith, associate of applied science in health information technology; Justin Wayne Spellman, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science; Brett Aron Spitzer, bachelor of science in psychology; bachelor of science in government and public affairs; Megan Elizabeth Stahl, bachelor of science in history education; Linda Fay Starling, associate of science in business; Jordan Trent Steele, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Steven Casey Steele, bachelor of science in engineering technology, electronics engineering technology; Brett Michael Steiner, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Emily Ann Stout, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; David Miles Stroud, bachelor of science in English education; Lance David Sweet, associate of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; Chelsea M. Taylor, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Holly Christine Taylor , bachelor of science in elementary education, general science; Ashley Renee Teaford, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Gary W. Tebow, bachelor of science in engineering technology, electronics and computer engineering technology; Catherine Renee Thomas, associate of applied science in health information technology; Stephanie Elizabeth Thomas, bachelor of arts in history; Barbara Joan Thompson, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Scott Allen Thompson Jr., bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Keronique Etiline Thuston, associate of science in business, bachelor of interdisciplinary studies; Logan Hunter Uptegrove, bachelor of science in biology, health science; Phallin Christine Ward, bachelor of social work; Brian Scott Warner, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Dee M. Waters, certificate of health information technology; Toni Marie Wheeler, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Steven T. Wichern, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Dwight Lawrence Wilcox, master of applied arts in integrated media; Jessica Ruth Wilkinson, bachelor of science in English education; Jessica L. Wilmes, bachelor of science in nursing; Jessica Lynn Wilson, bachelor of science in business administration, finance; Xiao Zhu, bachelor of science in biology, biochemistry and molecular biology; Ryan S. Zink, bachelor of science in computer information systems, applications in computer technology
St. Louis
Anthony Aaron Easterwood, bachelor of science in computer science; Tiara Yvette Harris, bachelor of science in recreation sport management, sport management; Jenna Allyce Weis, bachelor of science in biology, health science

St. Peters, Mo.
Richard Michael Dirnbeck, bachelor of science in biology, wildlife conservation and management; Jeffrey Michael Means, bachelor of science in business administration, finance
Savannah, Mo.

Christopher Webster Bates, bachelor of arts in music; Tara Bellsouri Cox, bachelor of science in psychology; Tammy Sue Graham, bachelor of science in nursing; Ryan Scott Hurst, bachelor of science in government and public affairs; Zachary Paul Kerner, bachelor of science in chemistry, health professions chemistry; Matthew H. Moffitt, bachelor of science in engineering technology, construction engineering technology; Lesley Michelle Moser, bachelor of arts in music; Jodi Lynn Oliver, bachelor of science in speech communication, public relations; Raechelle Lyn Ragan, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design; Christopher Harrison Ruark, bachelor of science in chemistry; Trevor John Wilson, bachelor of science in economics

Shelbina, Mo.
Kelsey Elizabeth Saythany, bachelor of science in convergent media

Shelbyville, Ky.
Aaron Christopher Johnson, bachelor of science in art education

Smithville, Mo.
Drew Alan Crowley, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science; Nichole Marie Duddy, bachelor of social work; Jennifer Renee Jeanneret, bachelor of science in criminal justice, legal studies; Lydia Danielle Maas, bachelor of science in history; bachelor of science in economics; Lindsay Rae Meyers, bachelor of science in elementary education, English; Misty Leigh Navarro, bachelor of science in elementary education, social science
Stewartsville, Mo.
Carrie Elizabeth Jones, bachelor of science in business administration, management; Caley Rene’ Mazurkewycz, bachelor of arts in Spanish; Ryan Harrison McGregor, bachelor of science in business administration, management

Topeka, Kan.
Tina Nicole Williams, bachelor of science in elementary education, special education
Trimble, Mo.

Amanda Leigh Davolt, bachelor of science in biology

Troy, Kan.
Joshua Wayne Engemann, bachelor of science in theatre and video, producing and directing, technical production
Tulsa, Okla.

Danyale Denise Pace, bachelor of science in business administration, marketing

Union Star, Mo.
Josiah Phillip DeLee, bachelor of science in business administration, accounting; Hnue Lo, bachelor of science in nursing

Valley Falls, Kan.
Jacob Charles Correll, bachelor of science in engineering technology, electronics and computer engineering technology;
Valley Park, Mo.
Mary Kate Dains, bachelor of science in elementary education, special education
Wathena, Kan.

Megan Leigh Barger, bachelor of science in psychology; Teresa Marie Juhl, bachelor of science in elementary education, ESOL certification

Waynesville, Mo.

Michael Andrew Lamar, bachelor of science in business administration, management
Westminster, Colo.
Casey Ann Shaffer, bachelor of science in nursing

Weston, Mo.
Katie Ann Roebling, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design

Wichita, Kan.
Mary Allyson Ohm, bachelor of science in nursing

Winston, Mo.
Tyler T. Reece, bachelor of science in physical education, health and exercise science
Missouri Western State University is a comprehensive regional university providing a blend of traditional liberal arts and professional degree programs. The university offers student-centered, high quality instruction that focuses on experience-based learning, community service, and state-of-the-art technology. Western is located in St. Joseph, Mo., and is committed to the educational, economic, cultural and social development of the region it serves. Visit www.missouriwestern.edu.