MSHSAA_Logo

Class 1 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Valle Catholic 4-0 55.5 Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-4) 9/18/2015
2 Mark Twain 4-0 53.83 North Callaway (2-2) 9/18/2015
3 Crystal City 2-2 38.33 Jefferson (Festus) (2-2) 9/18/2015
4 St. Vincent 2-2 36.25 Freeburg (Freeburg, IL) (1-2) 9/18/2015
5 Barat Academy 2-2 33.75 Harrisburg (0-4) 9/19/2015
6 Chaffee 2-2 32 Scott City (2-2) 9/18/2015
7 Monroe City 1-3 31.58 Highland (0-4) 9/18/2015
8 Louisiana 0-4 18.67 Brookfield (3-1) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Thayer 3-1 54 Houston (3-1) 9/18/2015
2 Marionville 4-0 53.83 Wyandotte (Okla.) (Wyandotte , OK) (2-0) 9/18/2015
3 Lockwood 3-0 50.08 Diamond (3-1) 9/18/2015
4 Pierce City 1-2 29.83 Miller with Everton (0-4) 9/18/2015
5 Cabool 0-4 25.33 Mountain Grove (4-0) 9/18/2015
6 Miller 0-4 21 Pierce City (1-2) 9/18/2015
7 Sarcoxie 1-2 20.41 Lincoln (4-0) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Jasper 4-0 48.75 Liberal with Bronaugh (1-2) 9/18/2015
2 Midway 3-1 37.92 Drexel with Miami (3-1) 9/18/2015
3 Adrian 2-2 35.92 Archie (1-3) 9/18/2015
4 Drexel 3-1 32.67 Midway (3-1) 9/18/2015
5 Liberal 1-2 22.33 Jasper (4-0) 9/18/2015
6 Archie 1-3 21.83 Adrian (2-2) 9/18/2015
7 Rich Hill 0-4 12.45 Osceola (2-2) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Skyline 4-0 58.83 Summit Christian Academy (4-0) 9/18/2015
2 Lincoln 4-0 45.73 Sarcoxie (1-2) 9/18/2015
3 Crest Ridge 4-0 45.5 Wellington-Napoleon (3-1) 9/18/2015
4 Tipton 2-2 33.92 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (3-1) 9/18/2015
5 Osceola 2-2 33.75 Rich Hill with Hume (0-4) 9/18/2015
6 Appleton City 1-3 22.92 Greenfield (0-0) 9/18/2015
7 Windsor 1-3 21.7 Sacred Heart (11-man) (Sedalia, MO) (0-0) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Knox County 3-1 37.75 Milan (3-1) 9/18/2015
2 Milan 3-1 36.32 Knox County (3-1) 9/18/2015
3 South Shelby 2-2 33.25 Centralia (4-0) 9/18/2015
4 Paris 2-2 30.42 Westran (2-2) 9/18/2015
5 Scotland County 1-3 24.86 North Shelby (0-4) 9/18/2015
6 Putnam County 1-3 22.83 Schuyler County (0-4) 9/18/2015
7 North Shelby 0-4 15.33 Scotland County (1-3) 9/18/2015
8 Schuyler County 0-4 11.58 Putnam County (1-3) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Marceline 3-1 42 Salisbury (1-3) 9/18/2015
2 Westran 2-2 33.33 Paris (2-2) 9/18/2015
3 Santa Fe 2-2 29.17 Concordia (2-2) 9/18/2015
4 Fayette 1-3 25.17 Slater (0-4) 9/18/2015
5 Sweet Springs 1-3 24.25 Orrick (0-4) 9/18/2015
6 Salisbury 1-3 21.42 Marceline (3-1) 9/18/2015
7 Harrisburg 0-4 12 Barat Academy (2-2) 9/19/2015
8 Slater 0-4 10.33 Fayette (1-3) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Wellington-Napoleon 3-1 41.5 Crest Ridge (4-0) 9/18/2015
2 Mid-Buchanan 3-1 39.52 East Buchanan (4-0) 9/18/2015
3 Plattsburg 1-3 36.17 Penney (3-1) 9/18/2015
4 North Platte 2-2 32.75 West Platte (1-3) 9/18/2015
5 Concordia 2-2 32.7 Santa Fe (2-2) 9/18/2015
6 West Platte 1-3 31.75 North Platte (2-2) 9/18/2015
7 Lone Jack 0-4 17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (3-0) 9/18/2015
8 Orrick 0-4 15.86 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (1-3) 9/18/2015

 

Class 1 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Polo 3-1 40.58 Princeton with Mercer (1-3) 9/18/2015
2 Penney 3-1 39 Plattsburg (1-3) 9/18/2015
3 South Harrison 2-2 36.25 Gallatin (1-3) 9/18/2015
4 Maysville 2-2 35.68 King City with Union Star (2-1) 9/18/2015
5 King City 2-1 35.12 Maysville (2-2) 9/18/2015
6 Braymer 2-2 26.82 Wentworth Military Academy (0-3) 9/18/2015
7 Gallatin 1-3 24.25 South Harrison (2-2) 9/18/2015
8 Princeton 1-3 20.58 Polo (3-1) 9/18/2015