MSHSAA_Logo

TEAM SCORES:

1. Oak Grove 437.5

2. Pleasant Hill 395.5

3. Odessa 295.5

4. Richmond 283.5

5. Grain Valley 271.0

6. Carrollton 215.5

7. Excelsior Springs 187.0

8. Harrisonville 176.0

9. Holden 172.5

10. Lexington 170.5

11. Knob Noster 125.5

12. Lafayette County 117.5

 

TOURNAMENT RESULTS:

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker MacWilliam of Oak Grove
2nd Place – Caleb Benshoof of Grain Valley
3rd Place – Hunter Williams of Excelsior Springs
4th Place – Carter Wade of Odessa
5th Place – Gage` Webber of Harrisonville
6th Place – Joey Livigne of Lafayette County
7th Place – Nathan-Pitts Burkhart of Carrollton
8th Place – Cole Wood of Pleasant Hill
12th Place – Montana Skelton of Richmond
1st Place Match
Tucker MacWilliam (Oak Grove) 19-1, So. over Caleb Benshoof (Grain Valley) 29-6, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Williams (Excelsior Springs) 21-6, Fr. over Carter Wade (Odessa) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Gage` Webber (Harrisonville) 18-12, Fr. over Joey Livigne (Lafayette County) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
7th Place Match
Nathan-Pitts Burkhart (Carrollton) 9-9, Fr. over Cole Wood (Pleasant Hill) 6-14, Fr. (Fall 4:43).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jet Tryon of Oak Grove
2nd Place – Trent LeGrotte of Grain Valley
3rd Place – Dane Milsap of Excelsior Springs
4th Place – Clint Donovan of Odessa
5th Place – Dylan Wahn of Lafayette County
6th Place – Dominic Robinson of Holden
7th Place – Andrew Hughes of Carrollton
8th Place – Bryce McGinnis of Pleasant Hill
1st Place Match
Jet Tryon (Oak Grove) 26-1, Sr. over Trent LeGrotte (Grain Valley) 25-9, Fr. (Fall 3:23).
3rd Place Match
Dane Milsap (Excelsior Springs) 16-10, Fr. over Clint Donovan (Odessa) 11-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Dylan Wahn (Lafayette County) 12-10, Sr. over Dominic Robinson (Holden) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Andrew Hughes (Carrollton) 15-16, Fr. over Bryce McGinnis (Pleasant Hill) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:45).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Brown of Oak Grove
2nd Place – Mitchell Alexander of Grain Valley
3rd Place – Austin Bowman of Richmond
4th Place – Austin Schaub of Harrisonville
5th Place – Logan Windsor of Odessa
6th Place – Chance Sullivan of Pleasant Hill
7th Place – Joel Courtney of Excelsior Springs
8th Place – Billy Brown of Holden
12th Place – Ethan Skinner of Lafayette County
12th Place – Bethany Tye of Lexington
12th Place – Ty Weis of Carrollton
1st Place Match
Connor Brown (Oak Grove) 13-0, Jr. over Mitchell Alexander (Grain Valley) 27-11, Fr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Austin Bowman (Richmond) 28-6, So. over Austin Schaub (Harrisonville) 24-7, Jr. (SV-1 12-10).
5th Place Match
Logan Windsor (Odessa) 20-7, Jr. over Chance Sullivan (Pleasant Hill) 20-10, So. (Fall 2:28).
7th Place Match
Joel Courtney (Excelsior Springs) 10-15, So. over Billy Brown (Holden) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 2:04).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakota Miller of Odessa
2nd Place – Gaige Brunell of Pleasant Hill
3rd Place – Tanner Pavlica of Oak Grove
4th Place – Steve Elwell of Knob Noster
5th Place – Darrion McLaughlin of Excelsior Springs
6th Place – Dylan Caldwell of Richmond
7th Place – Trenton Rankin of Lafayette County
8th Place – Ethan Grasher of Grain Valley
12th Place – Seth Caylor of Lexington
12th Place – Logan Chavez of Carrollton
1st Place Match
Dakota Miller (Odessa) 31-3, Sr. over Gaige Brunell (Pleasant Hill) 28-4, So. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Pavlica (Oak Grove) 17-11, Jr. over Steve Elwell (Knob Noster) 25-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:19 (17-2)).
5th Place Match
Darrion McLaughlin (Excelsior Springs) 16-10, Sr. over Dylan Caldwell (Richmond) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
Trenton Rankin (Lafayette County) 21-13, So. over Ethan Grasher (Grain Valley) 21-12, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Maverick Alexander of Grain Valley
2nd Place – Shawn Kavadas of Oak Grove
3rd Place – Alex Hollingsworth of Lexington
4th Place – Cameron Wheeler of Carrollton
5th Place – Armand Kenepaske of Odessa
6th Place – Cruz Hernandez of Pleasant Hill
7th Place – Rickey Livigne of Lafayette County
8th Place – Solomon Tevis of Holden
12th Place – Lindsey Cravens of Richmond
12th Place – Zach Bolinger of Harrisonville
12th Place – Trey Potter of Excelsior Springs
12th Place – Connor Cruz of Knob Noster
1st Place Match
Maverick Alexander (Grain Valley) 36-2, Sr. over Shawn Kavadas (Oak Grove) 19-3, Jr. (TB-1 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Alex Hollingsworth (Lexington) 28-6, Jr. over Cameron Wheeler (Carrollton) 25-11, Jr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Armand Kenepaske (Odessa) 13-7, Jr. over Cruz Hernandez (Pleasant Hill) 20-15, Sr. (Fall 3:50).
7th Place Match
Rickey Livigne (Lafayette County) 18-11, Jr. over Solomon Tevis (Holden) 18-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wolfgang Clapper of Grain Valley
2nd Place – Cole Sullivan of Pleasant Hill
3rd Place – Braidn Ford of Richmond
4th Place – Tyson Thomas of Carrollton
5th Place – Brandon Rogalski of Knob Noster
6th Place – Noah Sears of Oak Grove
7th Place – Max Bake of Odessa
8th Place – Drake Matthews of Harrisonville
12th Place – Trevor Fisher of Holden
12th Place – Josh Gilkey of Lafayette County
12th Place – Trustin Schieber of Lexington
12th Place – Nave Jensen of Excelsior Springs
1st Place Match
Wolfgang Clapper (Grain Valley) 32-1, Jr. over Cole Sullivan (Pleasant Hill) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Braidn Ford (Richmond) 15-11, Jr. over Tyson Thomas (Carrollton) 25-14, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Brandon Rogalski (Knob Noster) 20-11, So. over Noah Sears (Oak Grove) 9-15, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Max Bake (Odessa) 12-13, So. over Drake Matthews (Harrisonville) 14-16, So. (Dec 11-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Taylor Airrington of Odessa
2nd Place – Kaler Selvin of Pleasant Hill
3rd Place – Jacob Pavlica of Oak Grove
4th Place – Mason Hoagland of Knob Noster
5th Place – Austin Morgan of Excelsior Springs
6th Place – Cayden Bertz of Lexington
7th Place – Easton James of Richmond
8th Place – Sam East of Harrisonville
12th Place – Forrest Hertzog of Holden
12th Place – Josiah Beck of Lafayette County
12th Place – Hunter Johnson of Carrollton
1st Place Match
Taylor Airrington (Odessa) 29-3, Sr. over Kaler Selvin (Pleasant Hill) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Pavlica (Oak Grove) 18-10, Jr. over Mason Hoagland (Knob Noster) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Morgan (Excelsior Springs) 15-11, Jr. over Cayden Bertz (Lexington) 18-16, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
7th Place Match
Easton James (Richmond) 11-21, So. over Sam East (Harrisonville) 18-14, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braden Danner of Harrisonville
2nd Place – Dominic Nobile of Richmond
3rd Place – Andrew Martin of Holden
4th Place – Luke Staton of Carrollton
5th Place – Tristan Lineberry of Grain Valley
6th Place – Kodie Bellury of Knob Noster
7th Place – Shane McAnally of Excelsior Springs
8th Place – Luke Drenon of Odessa
12th Place – Haden Hodge of Pleasant Hill
12th Place – Sean Emerson of Lexington
1st Place Match
Braden Danner (Harrisonville) 23-1, So. over Dominic Nobile (Richmond) 32-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Martin (Holden) 26-3, So. over Luke Staton (Carrollton) 25-10, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Tristan Lineberry (Grain Valley) 20-12, Jr. over Kodie Bellury (Knob Noster) 22-11, So. (Dec 7-2).
7th Place Match
Shane McAnally (Excelsior Springs) 13-13, Sr. over Luke Drenon (Odessa) 19-13, Jr. (For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Olen Brattin of Pleasant Hill
2nd Place – Tristan Stack of Oak Grove
3rd Place – Austin Keefhaver of Richmond
4th Place – Derek Tillotson of Holden
5th Place – Mason Smith of Odessa
6th Place – Michael Messer of Harrisonville
7th Place – Alvero Porras of Lexington
8th Place – Tanner Dennis of Grain Valley
12th Place – Kyle Morgan of Knob Noster
12th Place – Hunter Goring of Lafayette County
12th Place – Gabe Frank of Carrollton
12th Place – Dylan Young of Excelsior Springs
1st Place Match
Olen Brattin (Pleasant Hill) 34-1, Sr. over Tristan Stack (Oak Grove) 17-5, Sr. (MD 14-5).
3rd Place Match
Austin Keefhaver (Richmond) 24-11, Jr. over Derek Tillotson (Holden) 16-11, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Mason Smith (Odessa) 15-9, Jr. over Michael Messer (Harrisonville) 14-18, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Alvero Porras (Lexington) 9-11, Fr. over Tanner Dennis (Grain Valley) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 8-1).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Landon Cairer of Oak Grove
2nd Place – Josh Frank of Carrollton
3rd Place – Cole Lightfoot of Pleasant Hill
4th Place – Cole Chisler of Holden
5th Place – Nathan Kreimeyer of Harrisonville
6th Place – Alex Packer of Grain Valley
7th Place – Kenton Delena of Richmond
8th Place – Aaron Adams of Knob Noster
12th Place – Dempsey Wood of Odessa
12th Place – Trystin Wartenbee of Excelsior Springs
1st Place Match
Landon Cairer (Oak Grove) 27-2, Sr. over Josh Frank (Carrollton) 24-1, Sr. (Fall 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Cole Lightfoot (Pleasant Hill) 28-7, Jr. over Cole Chisler (Holden) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 1:36).
5th Place Match
Nathan Kreimeyer (Harrisonville) 10-3, Jr. over Alex Packer (Grain Valley) 15-21, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
7th Place Match
Kenton Delena (Richmond) 6-8, So. over Aaron Adams (Knob Noster) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 1:22).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Warren Sheppard of Lexington
2nd Place – Dalton Bach of Pleasant Hill
3rd Place – Shane Stark of Carrollton
4th Place – McCauley Bowers of Richmond
5th Place – Joel Martin of Oak Grove
6th Place – Eric Scobey of Knob Noster
7th Place – Mason Davenport of Grain Valley
8th Place – Dylan Wilson of Holden
12th Place – Kole Kennedy of Excelsior Springs
12th Place – Spencer Whitt of Lafayette County
12th Place – McKay Phillips of Harrisonville
12th Place – Caleb Hopkins of Odessa
1st Place Match
Warren Sheppard (Lexington) 26-3, Jr. over Dalton Bach (Pleasant Hill) 20-11, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Shane Stark (Carrollton) 25-12, Sr. over McCauley Bowers (Richmond) 11-9, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Joel Martin (Oak Grove) 14-13, So. over Eric Scobey (Knob Noster) 13-11, Sr. (MD 14-0).
7th Place Match
Mason Davenport (Grain Valley) 7-25, Sr. over Dylan Wilson (Holden) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 13-7).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lane Jellison of Pleasant Hill
2nd Place – Mason Hunt of Holden
3rd Place – Alex Vance of Richmond
4th Place – Garrett Fiegenbaum of Odessa
5th Place – Brandon Lane of Excelsior Springs
6th Place – Nick Kruse of Harrisonville
7th Place – Kwamae Simmons of Lexington
8th Place – Jake Moreland of Knob Noster
12th Place – Jaden Worthington of Grain Valley
1st Place Match
Lane Jellison (Pleasant Hill) 29-5, Jr. over Mason Hunt (Holden) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 2:25).
3rd Place Match
Alex Vance (Richmond) 22-13, Sr. over Garrett Fiegenbaum (Odessa) 16-16, Sr. (Fall 4:23).
5th Place Match
Brandon Lane (Excelsior Springs) 6-2, Sr. over Nick Kruse (Harrisonville) 15-16, So. (Fall 0:50).
7th Place Match
Kwamae Simmons (Lexington) 21-13, Jr. over Jake Moreland (Knob Noster) 12-19, Sr. (Fall 4:28).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tommy Williams of Pleasant Hill
2nd Place – Tyler Curd of Oak Grove
3rd Place – Matthew Schneader of Lexington
4th Place – Austin Campbell of Harrisonville
5th Place – David Parker of Richmond
6th Place – Ethan Staton of Carrollton
7th Place – William Doutt of Holden
8th Place – Kaleb Kennedy of Excelsior Springs
12th Place – Austin Thomas of Odessa
1st Place Match
Tommy Williams (Pleasant Hill) 21-1, Jr. over Tyler Curd (Oak Grove) 24-4, Fr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Matthew Schneader (Lexington) 28-6, Sr. over Austin Campbell (Harrisonville) 19-13, Jr. (TB-1 7-2).
5th Place Match
David Parker (Richmond) 28-9, Sr. over Ethan Staton (Carrollton) 7-16, So. (Fall 0:47).
7th Place Match
William Doutt (Holden) 15-13, Jr. over Kaleb Kennedy (Excelsior Springs) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 1:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Kemp of Oak Grove
2nd Place – James Gardner of Richmond
3rd Place – Joe Goetz of Lafayette County
4th Place – Clayton Hazelrigg of Odessa
5th Place – Wesley Burkhart of Pleasant Hill
6th Place – Dylan Allen of Carrollton
7th Place – Corey Greim of Excelsior Springs
8th Place – Clayton Breeden of Lexington
1st Place Match
Austin Kemp (Oak Grove) 21-7, Jr. over James Gardner (Richmond) 25-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Joe Goetz (Lafayette County) 27-4, Jr. over Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa) 9-13, So. (Fall 4:48).
5th Place Match
Wesley Burkhart (Pleasant Hill) 10-8, Fr. over Dylan Allen (Carrollton) 16-15, Sr. (Fall 0:44).
7th Place Match
Corey Greim (Excelsior Springs) 6-13, Jr. over Clayton Breeden (Lexington) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 3:00).