MSHSAA_Logo

Class 4 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hillsboro 3-1 48.17 Festus (2-2) 9/18/2015
2 Sikeston 4-0 43.67 Farmington (2-2) 9/18/2015
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) 2-2 42.08 Ladue Horton Watkins (2-2) 9/18/2015
4 Farmington 2-2 36.75 Sikeston (4-0) 9/18/2015
5 Perryville 3-1 36.17 Affton (3-1) 9/18/2015
6 Festus 2-2 30.33 Hillsboro (3-1) 9/18/2015
7 DeSoto 2-2 28 Windsor (Imperial) (1-3) 9/18/2015
8 North County 2-2 27.67 Duchesne (1-3) 9/18/2015

 

Class 4 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Gateway 4-0 44.57 Transportation and Law (1-3) 9/18/2015
2 Affton 3-1 42.42 Perryville (3-1) 9/18/2015
3 Miller Career Academy 3-1 40 Soldan International Studies (1-2) 9/19/2015
4 Vashon 3-1 37.2 Roosevelt (0-4) 9/19/2015
5 Lutheran South 2-2 31.67 Westminster Christian Academy (4-0) 9/19/2015
6 Windsor (Imperial) 1-3 19.75 DeSoto with Kingston (2-2) 9/18/2015
7 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 0-4 14.5 St. Dominic (1-3) 9/18/2015
8 Roosevelt 0-4 12.83 Vashon (3-1) 9/19/2015

ladue

Class 4 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 University City 4-0 51.92 Clayton (3-1) 9/18/2015
2 Clayton 3-1 36.92 University City (4-0) 9/18/2015
3 St. Charles 2-2 35.92 Trinity Catholic (3-1) 9/18/2015
4 St. Charles West 2-2 32.83 Warrenton (3-1) 9/18/2015
5 MICDS 2-2 31.25 Priory (2-2) 9/19/2015
6 Riverview Gardens 0-4 25.93 Hazelwood Central (2-2) 9/19/2015
7 St. Dominic 1-3 25.83 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) (0-4) 9/18/2015
8 Jennings 1-3 22.42 Normandy Collaborative (0-4) 9/19/2015

 

Class 4 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Westminster Christian Academy 4-0 46.75 Lutheran South (2-2) 9/19/2015
2 St. Francis Borgia 3-1 41.08 Cardinal Ritter (3-1) 9/18/2015
3 St. Clair 2-2 33.25 Union (1-3) 9/18/2015
4 Sullivan 2-2 31.33 Pacific (0-4) 9/18/2015
5 Priory 2-2 25.39 MICDS (2-2) 9/19/2015
6 Union 1-3 22.5 St. Clair (2-2) 9/18/2015
7 John F. Kennedy 1-3 21.08 Lutheran St. Charles (3-1) 9/18/2015
8 Pacific 0-4 10.33 Sullivan (2-2) 9/18/2015

 

Class 4 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Webb City 4-0 64.25 Nixa (3-1) 9/18/2015
2 West Plains 4-0 50.83 Joplin (3-1) 9/18/2015
3 Carl Junction 4-0 48.83 McDonald County (1-3) 9/18/2015
4 Bolivar 3-1 44 Marshfield (1-3) 9/18/2015
5 Marshfield 1-3 24.5 Bolivar (3-1) 9/18/2015
6 McDonald County 1-3 21.83 Carl Junction (4-0) 9/18/2015
7 Logan-Rogersville 1-3 20.92 Reeds Spring (4-0) 9/18/2015
8 Hillcrest 0-4 17.83 Lebanon (4-0) 9/18/2015

 

Class 4 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Center 4-0 48 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (0-4) 9/18/2015
2 Harrisonville 4-0 46.33 Excelsior Springs (2-2) 9/18/2015
3 Warrensburg 2-2 34.42 Clinton (2-2) 9/18/2015
4 Grandview 2-2 34.17 Liberty North (2-2) 9/18/2015
5 Raytown South 1-3 31.83 Raytown (2-2) 9/18/2015
6 Grain Valley 2-2 30.33 Pleasant Hill (0-4) 9/18/2015
7 Nevada 1-3 22.83 Smith-Cotton (4-0) 9/18/2015
8 Pleasant Hill 0-4 15.5 Grain Valley (2-2) 9/18/2015

 

Class 4 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hannibal 4-0 47.33 Kirksville (0-4) 9/18/2015
2 Mexico 3-1 42.17 Boonville (1-3) 9/18/2015
3 Warrenton 3-1 39.08 St. Charles West (2-2) 9/18/2015
4 Helias Catholic 1-3 29.86 Battle (4-0) 9/18/2015
5 Marshall 1-3 24.33 Fulton (4-0) 9/18/2015
6 Liberty (Wentzville) 1-2 24.22 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (1-3) 9/18/2015
7 Moberly 1-3 21.83 Macon (2-2) 9/18/2015
8 Kirksville 0-4 9.5 Hannibal (4-0) 9/18/2015

 

Class 4 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Platte County 4-0 54 Winnetonka (1-3) 9/18/2015
2 Kearney 3-1 44.5 Ruskin (0-4) 9/18/2015
3 Smithville 3-1 40.67 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (1-3) 9/18/2015
4 Excelsior Springs 2-2 31 Harrisonville (4-0) 9/18/2015
5 Benton 2-2 29.92 Savannah (1-3) 9/18/2015
6 Van Horn (Independence) 2-2 28.58 East (Kansas City) (1-3) 9/19/2015
7 Savannah 1-3 24.83 Benton (2-2) 9/18/2015
8 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 1-3 24.58 Smithville (3-1) 9/18/2015