Unofficial results for the June 2, 2020 election in Randolph County.

Randolph County
June 2020
 
Precincts:
Reported
Total
Moberly School #81 Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Aleshia "Lisa" Vanderburg439
Jonean Ratliff374
Brett Soendker729
Susanna Freeman604
Heather Cleavinger742
Scott Head744
Moberly School Board #81 (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dan Wilcox959
Robert H. Brandon316
Higbee R-VIII School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Morgan Rockett116
Ernie Boggs Jr.111
Robert L. Clark Jr.88
Susan Ware90
Northeast Randolph County R-IV School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Chad Jaecques184
Weston S. Gaughan44
Bob Roberts146
Danny D. Wright69
Kimberly Devenport Gittemeier106
Molly Jaecques111
Salisbury R-IV School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Deborah Edwards5
Andrea Binder10
Dustin Aaron Bachtel12
Russ Stundebeck9
Jearmy McCubbins15
Donald LeRoy Wyatt21
Macon County R-I School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Kevin Linear
John David Wiggans
Eric F. Brown
Willliam D. "Bill" Noyes
Carrie Ann Bergfield
Greg P. Bruno
Sturgeon R-V School District K.I.D.S. PropositionVotes
Yes43
No11
Randolph County Ambulance District No. 5 Director
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Frank A. Thieman117
Harold Muehe85
Moberly Special Road District PropositionVotes
Yes994
No355
City of Clark Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jamie Dougherty14
City of Clark Collector (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Peggy Ashbaugh 18
City of Clark Alderman (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Ashley Heath19
Harold Wayne Cable15
City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward 1 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In20
City of Higbee Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Carl Wheeler73
Chris Chism47
City of Higbee Alderman North Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Amy Pottebaum35
David C. Bartolacci38
City of Higbee Alderman South Ward (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Becky Bonuchi25
Forrest W. Wright3
Susan A. Derboven18
City of Clifton Hill Alderman (4 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Write In19
Write In15
City of Higbee Ordinance No. E100Votes
Yes53
No62
City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward 4 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jon Gordy
City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward 2 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
William C. Scrogin Jr.20
Keyla Carnahan10
City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward 3 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Connie S. Kissell14
Tayler Schermerhorn26
City of Huntsville Councilperson Ward 3 (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Brian D. Kissell14
Jesse L. Howell26
City of Higbee Alderman South Ward (1 year unexpired term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Robert J. Ashworth
City of Moberly Councilman (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
John W. Kimmons Jr.888
City of Moberly Question 1Votes
Yes796
No258
City of Moberly Question 2Votes
Yes833
No218
Village of Cairo Board of Trustees (2 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jennifer Vestal31
Steven Scherbring21
Bradley Deacon27
Phillip Bowden8
Jason Schumann11
Village of Jacksonville Board of Trustees (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
James Vestal6
Jason Nelson9
Village fo Renick Mayor (4 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
John Muehe3
Village fo Renick Council Member (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Richard Brooks