Unofficial results for the June 2, 2020 election in Ray County.

Ray County
June 2020
 
Precincts: Updated 10 a.m. 6/3/20
Reported
Total
Ray County Emergency 911 Eastern District Board (4 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Chad Burnine461
Ted Kuhlman352
Ray County Emergency 911 Western District Board (4 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Robert McClellan457
Lee O'Dell498
Sammy Moppin451
Consolidated Public Water Supply District Director Sub-District No. 2 (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Eddie Cox419
James Dowell Carter298
Consolidated Public Water Supply District Director Sub-District No. 3 (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In40
Lawson Special Road District Commissioner
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Mike Taylor108
Dennis Doc Wright31
Lawson Special Road District QuestionVotes
Yes108
No33
Camden Special Road District Commissioner (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dennis Norris47
Camden Special Road District Question 1Votes
Yes40
No16
Orrick Special Road District Commissioner (3 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In24
City of Camden Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Karen Baker8
City of Camden Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Walter Holmes7
Austin Jordan3
Eliana Roche9
City of Crystal Lakes Mayor (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In9
City of Crystal Lakes Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Keith Hudson15
Michelle Jisa18
City of Excelsior Estates Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In1
City of Excelsior Estates Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Charles Graham2
Write In1
City of Excelsior Springs Council Member (3 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Sharon Powell31
Ambrose Buckman31
Andrew Kowalski33
City of Fleming Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In2
City of Fleming Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dennis Norris5
City of Henrietta Mayor (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Mark Foley9
City of Henrietta Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Margaret Nordsieck10
Louis Long10
Write In4
City of Henrietta Alderman At-Large (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Write In3
City of Homestead Village Alderman (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Aimee Chapa24
Write In11
City of Homestead Village Question 1Votes
Yes22
No6
City of Lawson Mayor (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Greg Taylor98
City of Lawson Alderman Ward One (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Donald Shook51
City of Lawson Alderman Ward Two (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Kara Hamberlin43
City of Orrick Mayor (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Tommy Schreier76
City of Orrick Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Amy McNary48
Melody A Blyth43
Kimberly A McGinnis57
City of Richmond Councilman Ward 1 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Bob Bond23
City of Richmond Councilman Ward 2 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Dave Powell38
City of Richmond Councilman Ward 3 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Barb Hardwick42
City of Richmond Councilman Ward 4 (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Ron Peterson49
City of Wood Heights Alderman At-Large (2 year term)
(Vote for 2)
Votes
Ronald J. Lambert60
George L. Bentley59
Bernard D. Allen Jr.52
City of Wood Heights Alderman At-Large (1 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
J.D. Allen89
Hardin-Central School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Malcolm Cunningham127
Stacy Gibson Nolker137
Jacob Noelker144
Joshua McNelly139
Doug Carpenter87
Kyle Foster123
Braymer C-4 School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Terry Parker14
Rachel Hunt19
McCall Prewitt15
Vickie Davidson17
Braymer C-4 School Bond Election Proposition
P.R.I.D.E.
Votes
Yes14
No11
Excelsior Springs School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Stephen Houck370
Andrew Starkebaum273
Kenneth (Kenny) Manley423
Darren McKown359
Excelsior Springs School Bond Election Proposition TVotes
Yes463
No154
Orrick R-XI School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Timothy O'Dell141
Jennifer Nail Duncan150
Jeremy Greer149
Raniesa L. Sherrill53
Orrick R-XI School Board (2 year term)
(Vote for 1)
Votes
Jennifer Jennings165
Orrick R-XI School Proposition K.I.D.S.Votes
Yes133
No48
Polo R-II School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Mark Kipping12
Randy Howell13
David Vaughan14
Kim Snodgrass18
Norborne R-VIII School Board (3 year term)
(Vote for 3)
Votes
Jennifer Carpenter-Wright0
Jennie Lee0
Becky Cook0
Megan Armstrong0
Norborne R-VIII School Bond Election Proposition PiratesVotes
Yes0
No0