Ray County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by Mar 29, 2019Election, Ray

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

Ray County Total Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 7
Race, April 2019 Total number of votes
Excelsior Springs School District 40 Board of Education (2)
Kalyn L. Goode435
Charles (Tray) Harkins, III411
Darren L. McKown442
Excelsior Springs School District 40 Bond Election Prop. A
Yes358
No455
Hardin-Central C-2 School District Board of Education (2)
Trish Dickey27
Justin McBee98
Rochelle R. McCaulley149
Jodie Ray42
Jane A. Weisz133
Lawson R-XIV Board of Education (2)
Kurt Benedict321
Kevin Jones248
Tamara Pollard346
Lawson R-XIV Bond Election Question
Yes415
No109
Norborne R-VIII School District Board of Education (2)
Maggie Heil0
David Kirsten0
Travis Larkins0
Chris Leabo1
Polo R-VII Board of Education (2)
Josh Fitzwater10
Jeffrey Gentry10
Mark Kipping6
Richmond R-XVI Board of Education (2)
Chad A. Brunine458
April Maulsby187
Wesley Maxwell385
Keri Tracy Nettles494
Sara Jill Pyle362
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Proposition 1
Yes62
No27
Richmond Special Road District Commissioner (1)
Terry Jellum352
Robert D. Smith320
City of Camden Question 1
Yes22
No5
City of Crystal Lakes Mayor (1)
Gail Barnett50
David Kelso21
Jessica Taylor15
City of Crystal Lakes Alderman-at-Large (2)
Cassidy Aric Bartron, Sr. 13
Paul Butler58
Andrew Holdgraff47
Robert Louis Roberts12
Toy Williams19
City of Crystal Lakes Question 1
Yes52
No35
City of Excelsior Springs Council Member (1)
Carl A. Harper4
Brent McElwee22
Thomas Shue6
City of Henrietta Question 1
Yes21
No7
City of Homestead Village Mayor (1)
Frank James29
Pawel Janusz25
Homestead Village Alderman-at-Large (3)
Aimee Chapa31
Denzil Jones30
Mary Pasalich32
Michael Robeson22
City of Lawson Alderman Ward II (1)
Rodney V. Cates83
Andy McNeely98
City of Orrick Mayor (1)
Jeremy C. Newman2
Rob Smith13
Jordan R.W. Waters67
City of Wood Heights Mayor (1)
Frank J. Davitt144
Robert Pettegrew81
City of Wood Heights Alderman-at-Large (2)
Rick Downs122
Katherine I. Hart2139
Kelly Leroy66
City of Wood Heights Proposition 1
Yes81
No153
City of Wood Heights Proposition 2
Yes70
No162
PWSD no. 1 of Ray County Director Sub Div. 2
Linda Ann Cooper57
William R. Zuerner72
Wood Heights Fire Protection District Proposition 1
Yes315
No461
Shoal Creek Fire Protection District Board of Directors (Up to 5)
Ernest Lee Burns12
Scott Burns8
Phil Clevenger10
Edward Fry5
Tony Kirkendoll8
Nancy Mallory4
Delbert Miller3
Jerald Wiedmier5
Shoal Creek Fire Protection District Question 1
Yes11
No1
Shoal Creek Fire Protection District Question 2
Yes10
No2
Uncontested Races
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Commissioner - Two Year Term (1)
Write-in51
Crystal Lakes Special Road District Commissioner - Three Year Term (1)
Write-in 52
City of Lawson Alderman Ward I - One Year Term (1)
Donnie Shook119
City of Lawson Alderman Ward I - Two Year Term
Richard Thomas114
City of Orrick Alderman-at-Large (12)
Jamie Henrich 118
Write-in46
City of Richmond Mayor (1)
Mike Wright452
City of Richmond Councilman Ward I (1)
Justin Meier52
City of Richmond Councilman Ward II (1)
Deanna J. Guy143
City of Richmond Councilman Ward III (1)
Adam Booth118
City of Richmond Councilman Ward IV (1)
Rob Kinnard140