Saline County municipal election results – April 2, 2019

by | Mar 29, 2019 | Election, Saline

*** All election results are unofficial until certified by local and state election authorities.***

  Total Precincts: 15
Precincts Reporting: 15
Saline County Number of Votes
Race, April 2019
Glasgow R-2 School District Board of Education (2)
Bob Draffen1
Nikki Gouge1
Brandi Hill
Lee Ann Lawson
Marshall School District Board of Education (2)
Harry Carrell1170
Paul Edward Harper Jr. 910
Michael R. Mills Sr. 887
Miami R-1 School District Board of Education (2)
Junior Bayne40
Dwight James Mikels26
Abby Schroeder47
Nick Thompson32
Lyle Williams38
Orearville R-IV School District Board of Education (2)
Mary Klasing36
Madeline Lee29
School District R-V of Pettis County (2)
Eric Cornine
Tami Green
Matt R. Powell
Casey Smith
Anne Townsend
Steven Townsend
School District R-V of Pettis County Operation Mustangs
Yes
No
Sweet Springs School District Board of Education (2)
Eric P. Griffen142
Marc W. Johnson89
Nathaniel "Nate" Lea52
Paula Staples149
City of Blackburn Question 1
Yes6
No9
City of Emma Alderman (2)
Dennis L. Meyer11
Wilbert Meyer11
City of Marshall Mayor (1)
John Cozort102
Mark T. Gooden372
Julie Schwetz1159
City of Marshall Council Member Ward IV (1)
Cody Samson69
Kathy Vasquez141
City of Miami Board Members (3)
Patrick Bakert11
James W. Frock20
Carl E. Taylor II22
Chris Taylor9
Alan Wilson21
City of Nelson Alderman Ward I (1)
Nichalus Booth10
Randy Chadwick5
City of Slater Question 1
Yes68
No25
City of Slater Question 2
Yes62
No32
City of Salter Question 3
Yes69
No25
City of Sweet Springs Question 1
Yes117
No112
Village of Arrow Rock Board Member (2)
Kirby McCullough15
Rover L. Peecher19
Village of Grand Pass Board Members (2)
Becky Lee Plattner7
Keith Windmeyer8
Village of Grand Pass Question 1
Yes11
No
Village of Mount Leonard Board of Trustees (3)
Martha Brunkhorst7
Richard Wagner Sr. 7
Write-in
Concordia Fire Protection District Question 1
Yes17
No4
Glasgow Fire Protection District Board Members (2)
Curtis Black5
Mary Brundage1
Mark Neville6
Saline County Rural Fire Protection District Annexation
Yes26
No
Saline County Common Road District Question
Yes199
No96
Grand Pass Special Road District Question
Yes11
No
Marshall Special Road District Question
Yes1511
No216
Sweet Springs Special Road District Commissioner (1)
Donald Vogelsmeier120
Ronnie Vogelsmeier80
Uncontested Races
City of Blackburn Alderman Ward I (1)
Michael Thieme7
City of Blackburn Alderman Ward II (1)
Shannon Nichols4
City of Emma Mayor (1)
Randal Bredehoeft11
City of Marshall Council Member Ward I (1)
Dewey Hendrix524
City of Marshall Council Member Ward II (1)
Chuck Hines416
City of Marshall Council Member Ward III (1)
Charles Guthrey287
City of Marshall Council Member Ward IV - Two Year Term (1)
Tom Hagedorn195
City of Malta Bend Alderman Ward I (1)
Ralph Varner6
City of Malta Bend Alderman Ward II (1)
Brent Gorrell6
City of Nelson Mayor (1)
Gail Cornine15
City of Nelson Alderman Ward II (1)
Zan Anderson4
City of Slater Councilman Ward I (1)
Crystal Wiseman18
City of Slater Councilman Ward II (1)
Brenda K. Smith12
City of Slater Councilman Ward III (1)
Matt Campbell32
City of Slater Councilman Ward IV (1)
Terry Jordan16
City of Sweet Springs Alderman Ward I (1)
Wyatt Lea40
City of Sweet Springs Alderman Ward II (1)
Boyd Jones69