MSHSAA_Logo

Class 1 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Valle Catholic 8-0 56.75 St. Pius X (Festus) (4-4) 10/16/2015
2 Mark Twain 8-0 56.02 Montgomery County (0-8) 10/16/2015
3 St. Vincent 4-4 36.85 Jefferson (Festus) (5-3) 10/16/2015
4 Barat Academy 3-4 35.53 MRH (11-man) (St. Louis, MO) (0-2) 10/16/2015
5 Crystal City 2-6 31.79 Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-8) 10/16/2015
6 Monroe City 2-6 31.76 Palmyra (6-2) 10/16/2015
7 Chaffee 2-6 27.89 Kelly (2-6) 10/16/2015
8 Louisiana 0-8 22.54 Highland (2-6) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Thayer 7-1 54.84 Mountain Grove (7-1) 10/16/2015
2 Lockwood 7-0 50.18 Jasper (8-0) 10/16/2015
3 Marionville 7-1 48.19 Stockton (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Pierce City 2-4 27.97 Sarcoxie (1-6) 10/16/2015
5 Cabool 0-8 26.29 Salem (3-5) 10/16/2015
6 Miller 1-7 22.79 McAuley (11m) (Joplin, MO) (0-2) 10/16/2015
7 Sarcoxie 1-6 20.96 Pierce City (2-4) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Jasper 8-0 47.91 Lockwood with Golden City (7-0) 10/16/2015
2 Midway 6-2 40.51 Sherwood (1-7) 10/16/2015
3 Adrian 5-3 37.81 El Dorado Springs (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Drexel 5-3 32.31 Christ Preparatory Academy (Lenexa, KS) (2-3) 10/17/2015
5 Rich Hill 2-6 22.23 Liberal with Bronaugh (1-5) 10/16/2015
6 Archie 2-6 19.38 Lone Jack (3-5) 10/16/2015
7 Liberal 1-5 19.1 Rich Hill with Hume (2-6) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Skyline 8-0 57.43 Tipton (2-5) 10/16/2015
2 Lincoln 8-0 46.94 Cole Camp (6-2) 10/16/2015
3 Crest Ridge 7-1 44.05 Windsor (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Osceola 5-3 37.56 Pleasant Hope (0-8) 10/16/2015
5 Tipton 2-5 29.19 Skyline (8-0) 10/16/2015
6 Windsor 3-5 28.72 Crest Ridge (7-1) 10/16/2015
7 Appleton City 1-5 22.1 Orrick (0-8) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Knox County 7-1 42.7 North Shelby (1-7) 10/16/2015
2 Paris 4-4 32.18 Salisbury (3-5) 10/16/2015
3 South Shelby 2-6 31 Harrisburg (1-7) 10/16/2015
4 Scotland County 4-4 30.98 Schuyler County (3-5) 10/16/2015
5 Milan 4-4 30.14 Putnam County (2-6) 10/16/2015
6 Schuyler County 3-5 25.94 Scotland County (4-4) 10/16/2015
7 Putnam County 2-6 20.66 Milan (4-4) 10/16/2015
8 North Shelby 1-7 19.46 Knox County (7-1) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Marceline 7-1 45.71 Slater (0-8) 10/16/2015
2 Santa Fe 5-3 36.18 Wentworth Military Academy (0-6) 10/16/2015
3 Westran 4-4 30.41 Fayette (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Fayette 3-5 27.82 Westran (4-4) 10/16/2015
5 Salisbury 3-5 26.3 Paris (4-4) 10/16/2015
6 Sweet Springs 2-6 23.58 Wellington-Napoleon (7-1) 10/16/2015
7 Harrisburg 1-7 21.41 South Shelby (2-6) 10/16/2015
8 Slater 0-8 10.62 Marceline (7-1) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Wellington-Napoleon 7-1 46.82 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (2-6) 10/16/2015
2 West Platte 3-5 31.91 Lawson (5-3) 10/16/2015
3 Mid-Buchanan 4-4 31.39 Lathrop (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Plattsburg 2-6 30.08 North Platte (2-6) 10/16/2015
5 Lone Jack 3-5 27.07 Archie (2-6) 10/16/2015
6 North Platte 2-6 25.96 Plattsburg (2-6) 10/16/2015
7 Concordia 2-6 22.57 Trenton (6-2) 10/16/2015
8 Orrick 0-8 12.99 Appleton City with Montrose (1-5) 10/16/2015

 

Class 1 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Polo 6-2 39.63 University Academy Charter (4-4) 10/16/2015
2 Penney 6-2 39.2 East Buchanan (8-0) 10/16/2015
3 King City 6-1 38.31 South Harrison (5-3) 10/16/2015
4 South Harrison 5-3 38.23 King City with Union Star (6-1) 10/16/2015
5 Maysville 3-5 28.45 Princeton with Mercer (1-7) 10/16/2015
6 Braymer 4-6 27.94 Gallatin (1-7) 10/16/2015
7 Gallatin 1-7 21.15 Braymer with Breckenridge (4-6) 10/16/2015
8 Princeton 1-7 18.19 Maysville (3-5) 10/16/2015