MSHSAA_Logo

Class 2 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Malden 8-0 49.8 Dexter (3-5) 10/16/2015
2 Caruthersville 5-3 40.11 Ste. Genevieve (7-1) 10/16/2015
3 Portageville 5-3 36.2 Central (New Madrid County) (1-7) 10/16/2015
4 Hayti 5-3 35.18 Ridgeview (Colfax, IL) (0-7) 10/17/2015
5 East Prairie 5-3 32.56 Kennett (6-2) 10/16/2015
6 Scott City 3-5 28.97 Perryville (4-4) 10/16/2015
7 Kelly 2-6 20.65 Chaffee (2-6) 10/16/2015
8 Charleston 0-8 17.71 Herculaneum (2-6) 10/16/2015

 

 

Class 2 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Cardinal Ritter 7-1 56.54 Sikeston (6-2) 10/16/2015
2 Jefferson (Festus) 5-3 38.99 St. Vincent (4-4) 10/16/2015
3 Carnahan 2-5 35.57 Transportation and Law (1-6) 10/17/2015
4 Cleveland NJROTC 1-7 27.37 Brentwood (8-0) 10/17/2015
5 Herculaneum 2-6 24.5 Charleston (0-8) 10/16/2015
6 Cuba 0-8 20.85 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-0) 10/17/2015
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) 0-8 14.93 Crystal City (2-6) 10/16/2015

 

Class 2 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Liberty (Mountain View) 8-0 53.45 Houston (4-4) 10/16/2015
2 Diamond 6-2 40.22 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (7-1) 10/16/2015
3 Fair Grove 5-3 37.14 Hollister (2-6) 10/16/2015
4 Ash Grove 5-3 34.09 Strafford (3-5) 10/16/2015
5 Houston 4-4 33.45 Liberty (Mountain View) (8-0) 10/16/2015
6 Strafford 3-5 29.73 Ash Grove (5-3) 10/16/2015
7 Willow Springs 1-7 22.7 Ava (5-3) 10/16/2015
8 Pleasant Hope 0-8 13.46 Osceola (5-3) 10/16/2015

 

Class 2 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Lamar 8-0 57.82 Carl Junction (8-0) 10/16/2015
2 Butler 7-1 46.66 Summit Christian Academy (7-1) 10/17/2015
3 Summit Christian Academy 7-1 45.02 Butler (7-1) 10/17/2015
4 University Academy Charter 4-4 37.02 Polo (6-2) 10/16/2015
5 Stockton 3-5 26.69 Marionville (7-1) 10/16/2015
6 El Dorado Springs 3-5 25.72 Adrian (5-3) 10/16/2015
7 African Centered College Preparatory 1-6 23.78 Central Academy (1-6) 10/16/2015
8 Sherwood 1-7 20.06 Midway (6-2) 10/16/2015

 

Class 2 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Brentwood 8-0 55.57 Cleveland NJROTC (1-7) 10/17/2015
2 Lutheran North 4-4 50.11 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) (1-7) 10/16/2015
3 Trinity Catholic 6-2 47.84 Jennings (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Hermann 5-3 46.99 Union (2-6) 10/16/2015
5 Lutheran St. Charles 5-3 42.5 Orchard Farm (3-5) 10/16/2015
6 Transportation and Law 1-6 31.62 Carnahan (2-5) 10/17/2015
7 Principia 4-4 29.05 John F. Kennedy with Valley Park (1-7) 10/17/2015

 

Class 2 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Palmyra 6-2 43.17 Monroe City (2-6) 10/16/2015
2 Clark County 6-2 40.96 Brookfield (7-1) 10/16/2015
3 Bowling Green 5-3 35.18 South Callaway (6-2) 10/16/2015
4 Van-Far 4-4 33.33 North Callaway (3-5) 10/16/2015
5 North Callaway 3-5 29.55 Van-Far with Community (4-4) 10/16/2015
6 Highland 2-6 23.33 Louisiana (0-8) 10/16/2015
7 Clopton 2-6 22.71 Wright City (5-3) 10/16/2015
8 Montgomery County 0-8 14.23 Mark Twain (8-0) 10/16/2015

 

Class 2 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 7-1 47.43 Diamond (6-2) 10/16/2015
2 Lafayette County 7-1 46.61 Carrollton (2-6) 10/16/2015
3 South Callaway 6-2 39.5 Bowling Green (5-3) 10/16/2015
4 Hallsville 4-4 38.38 Osage (3-5) 10/16/2015
5 Cole Camp 6-2 36.5 Lincoln (8-0) 10/16/2015
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 5-2 36.47 Missouri Military Academy (1-6) 10/16/2015
7 Holden 2-6 27.8 Knob Noster (0-8) 10/16/2015
8 Knob Noster 0-8 16.37 Holden (2-6) 10/16/2015

 

Class 2 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 East Buchanan 8-0 47.82 Penney (6-2) 10/16/2015
2 Brookfield 7-1 47.43 Clark County (6-2) 10/16/2015
3 Lexington 8-0 46.66 Richmond (4-4) 10/16/2015
4 Trenton 6-2 42.02 Concordia (2-6) 10/16/2015
5 Bishop LeBlond 3-5 39.68 Savannah (4-4) 10/16/2015
6 Lawson 5-3 36.7 West Platte (3-5) 10/16/2015
7 Lathrop 3-5 32.29 Mid-Buchanan (4-4) 10/16/2015
8 Carrollton 2-6 24.75 Lafayette County (7-1) 10/16/2015