MSHSAA_Logo

Class 4 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hillsboro 6-2 44.89 University City (4-4) 10/17/2015
2 Central (Cape Girardeau) 4-4 41.17 Riverview Gardens (0-8) 10/16/2015
3 Sikeston 6-2 39.09 Cardinal Ritter (7-1) 10/16/2015
4 North County 5-3 32.07 Fredericktown (1-7) 10/16/2015
5 Farmington 3-5 31.49 Central (Park Hills) (7-1) 10/16/2015
6 Perryville 4-4 30.92 Scott City (3-5) 10/16/2015
7 Festus 4-4 29.66 Clayton (5-3) 10/16/2015
8 DeSoto 4-4 27.73 Potosi (4-4) 10/16/2015

 

Class 4 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Gateway 8-0 46.07 Rockwood Summit (6-2) 10/17/2015
2 Affton 7-1 43.84 St. Charles (5-3) 10/16/2015
3 Vashon 5-3 36.32 Sumner (4-4) 10/17/2015
4 Miller Career Academy 5-3 35.82 Jackson (4-4) 10/16/2015
5 Lutheran South 4-4 31.25 Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-5) 10/16/2015
6 St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 1-7 19.92 Lutheran North (4-4) 10/16/2015
7 Windsor (Imperial) 1-7 17.34 Winfield (4-4) 10/16/2015
8 Roosevelt 0-8 13.19 Soldan International Studies (3-4) 10/17/2015

ladue

Class 4 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 University City 4-4 39.32 Hillsboro (6-2) 10/17/2015
2 St. Charles 5-3 38.12 Affton (7-1) 10/16/2015
3 St. Charles West 5-3 37.36 Ladue Horton Watkins (6-2) 10/17/2015
4 Clayton 5-3 37.27 Festus (4-4) 10/16/2015
5 St. Dominic 4-4 32.3 Priory (2-6) 10/17/2015
6 MICDS 3-5 26.75 Duchesne (1-7) 10/17/2015
7 Riverview Gardens 0-8 26.09 Central (Cape Girardeau) (4-4) 10/16/2015
8 Jennings 3-5 26.06 Trinity Catholic (6-2) 10/16/2015

 

Class 4 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Westminster Christian Academy 8-0 48.09 St. Francis Borgia (6-2) 10/17/2015
2 St. Francis Borgia 6-2 38.49 Westminster Christian Academy (8-0) 10/17/2015
3 Sullivan 5-3 34.97 Helias Catholic (2-6) 10/16/2015
4 St. Clair 4-4 32.26 Owensville (4-4) 10/16/2015
5 Union 2-6 23.26 Hermann (5-3) 10/16/2015
6 Priory 2-6 21.76 St. Dominic (4-4) 10/17/2015
7 Pacific 2-6 18.6 St. James (2-6) 10/16/2015
8 John F. Kennedy 1-7 17.89 Principia (4-4) 10/17/2015

 

Class 4 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Webb City 8-0 61.61 Branson (1-7) 10/16/2015
2 West Plains 7-1 52.86 Rolla (2-6) 10/16/2015
3 Carl Junction 8-0 48.54 Lamar (8-0) 10/16/2015
4 Bolivar 7-1 44.39 Reeds Spring (8-0) 10/16/2015
5 Marshfield 3-5 28.5 Springfield Catholic (2-6) 10/16/2015
6 Hillcrest 1-7 25.76 Joplin (6-2) 10/16/2015
7 Logan-Rogersville 2-6 23.33 Buffalo (1-7) 10/16/2015
8 McDonald County 1-7 18.69 Monett (6-2) 10/16/2015

 

Class 4 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Harrisonville 8-0 48.36 Pleasant Hill (2-6) 10/16/2015
2 Center 8-0 47.46 Smith-Cotton (8-0) 10/16/2015
3 Grandview 5-3 38.72 Kearney (7-1) 10/16/2015
4 Raytown South 3-5 35.42 Platte County (5-3) 10/16/2015
5 Grain Valley 3-5 28.75 Odessa (7-1) 10/16/2015
6 Warrensburg 3-5 28.19 O’Hara (5-3) 10/16/2015
7 Nevada 2-6 24.36 Clinton (3-5) 10/16/2015
8 Pleasant Hill 2-6 21.73 Harrisonville (8-0) 10/16/2015

 

Class 4 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Hannibal 8-0 46.71 Battle (7-1) 10/16/2015
2 Mexico 7-1 44.96 Moberly (3-5) 10/16/2015
3 Warrenton 5-3 36.27 Ft. Zumwalt East (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Helias Catholic 2-6 33.79 Sullivan (5-3) 10/16/2015
5 Liberty (Wentzville) 4-3 29.4 Bishop DuBourg (1-7) 10/16/2015
6 Moberly 3-5 26.25 Mexico (7-1) 10/16/2015
7 Marshall 2-6 24.04 Boonville (2-6) 10/16/2015
8 Kirksville 0-8 13.46 Fulton (6-2) 10/16/2015

 

Class 4 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Kearney 7-1 50.63 Grandview (5-3) 10/16/2015
2 Smithville 6-2 41.32 Cameron (1-7) 10/16/2015
3 Platte County 5-3 40 Raytown South (3-5) 10/16/2015
4 Savannah 4-4 31.45 Bishop LeBlond (3-5) 10/16/2015
5 Benton 4-4 30.08 Chillicothe (5-3) 10/16/2015
6 Van Horn (Independence) 4-4 29.32 William Chrisman (2-6) 10/16/2015
7 Lafayette (St. Joseph) 3-5 28.57 Maryville (8-0) 10/16/2015
8 Excelsior Springs 2-6 22.43 Oak Grove (6-2) 10/16/2015