MSHSAA_Logo

Class 2 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Malden 7-0 48.32 Kennett (6-1) 10/9/2015
2 Caruthersville 4-3 39.91 Hayti (5-2) 10/9/2015
3 Hayti 5-2 37.54 Caruthersville (4-3) 10/9/2015
4 Portageville 4-3 35.23 Kelly (2-5) 10/9/2015
5 East Prairie 4-3 31.33 Charleston (0-7) 10/9/2015
6 Scott City 3-4 30.34 Red Bud (Red Bud, IL) (1-5) 10/9/2015
7 Kelly 2-5 21.28 Portageville (4-3) 10/9/2015
8 Charleston 0-7 18.66 East Prairie (4-3) 10/9/2015

 

 

Class 2 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Cardinal Ritter 6-1 56.51 Priory (2-5) 10/9/2015
2 Jefferson (Festus) 4-3 38 Chaffee (2-5) 10/9/2015
3 Carnahan 1-5 32.11 Roosevelt (0-7) 10/10/2015
4 Cleveland NJROTC 1-6 26.09 Affton (6-1) 10/10/2015
5 Herculaneum 2-5 25.22 Valle Catholic (7-0) 10/9/2015
6 Cuba 0-7 22.01 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (6-1) 10/9/2015
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) 0-7 14.76 St. Vincent (3-4) 10/9/2015

 

Class 2 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Liberty (Mountain View) 7-0 52.77 Salem (3-4) 10/9/2015
2 Fair Grove 5-2 40.23 Ash Grove (4-3) 10/9/2015
3 Diamond 5-2 39.55 Liberal with Bronaugh (1-4) 10/9/2015
4 Houston 4-3 34.68 Mountain Grove (6-1) 10/9/2015
5 Ash Grove 4-3 32.43 Fair Grove (5-2) 10/9/2015
6 Strafford 2-5 28.29 El Dorado Springs (3-4) 10/9/2015
7 Willow Springs 1-6 24.08 Thayer (6-1) 10/9/2015
8 Pleasant Hope 0-7 14.05 Stockton (2-5) 10/9/2015

 

Class 2 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Lamar 7-0 57.52 Aurora (4-3) 10/9/2015
2 Butler 6-1 46.72 Sarcoxie (1-5) 10/9/2015
3 Summit Christian Academy 6-1 45.06 Gallatin (1-6) 10/10/2015
4 University Academy Charter 3-4 34.43 Southwest Early College (2-4) 10/9/2015
5 El Dorado Springs 3-4 26.74 Strafford (2-5) 10/9/2015
6 Stockton 2-5 24.33 Pleasant Hope (0-7) 10/9/2015
7 African Centered College Preparatory 1-5 22.78 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-0) 10/10/2015
8 Sherwood 1-6 20.83 Adrian (4-3) 10/9/2015

 

Class 2 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Brentwood 7-0 53.71 Liberty (Wentzville) (4-2) 10/9/2015
2 Trinity Catholic 6-1 53.33 Lutheran North (3-4) 10/9/2015
3 Lutheran North 3-4 49.77 Trinity Catholic (6-1) 10/9/2015
4 Hermann 5-2 49.02 Pacific (1-6) 10/9/2015
5 Lutheran St. Charles 5-2 44.24 Lutheran South (3-4) 10/9/2015
6 Transportation and Law 1-5 33.37 Sumner (3-4) 10/10/2015
7 Principia 3-4 26.97 Central Panthers (Arnold, MO) (0-4) 10/10/2015

 

Class 2 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Palmyra 6-1 47 Brookfield (6-1) 10/9/2015
2 Clark County 5-2 40.33 South Shelby (2-5) 10/9/2015
3 Bowling Green 4-3 34.21 Montgomery County (0-7) 10/9/2015
4 Van-Far 3-4 31.37 Clopton with Elsberry (2-5) 10/9/2015
5 North Callaway 3-4 30.49 Wright City (4-3) 10/9/2015
6 Highland 2-5 25.1 Milan (3-4) 10/9/2015
7 Clopton 2-5 24.15 Van-Far with Community (3-4) 10/9/2015
8 Montgomery County 0-7 14.5 Bowling Green (4-3) 10/9/2015

 

Class 2 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Lafayette County 7-0 50.7 Lexington (7-0) 10/9/2015
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 6-1 48.3 Cuba (0-7) 10/9/2015
3 South Callaway 6-1 42.43 Mark Twain (7-0) 10/9/2015
4 Hallsville 4-3 39.61 Eldon (4-3) 10/9/2015
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 4-2 35.78 Santa Fe (5-2) 10/9/2015
6 Cole Camp 5-2 35.63 Osceola (5-2) 10/9/2015
7 Holden 1-6 26.89 Carrollton (2-5) 10/9/2015
8 Knob Noster 0-7 16.14 Richmond (3-4) 10/9/2015

 

Class 2 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 East Buchanan 7-0 48 Lathrop (3-4) 10/9/2015
2 Brookfield 6-1 46.9 Palmyra (6-1) 10/9/2015
3 Lexington 7-0 45.62 Lafayette County (7-0) 10/9/2015
4 Bishop LeBlond 3-4 41.06 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (2-5) 10/9/2015
5 Trenton 5-2 39.19 Kirksville (0-7) 10/9/2015
6 Lawson 4-3 34.81 Mid-Buchanan (4-3) 10/9/2015
7 Lathrop 3-4 34.34 East Buchanan (7-0) 10/9/2015
8 Carrollton 2-5 25.63 Holden (1-6) 10/9/2015