Class 2 District 1

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Malden 3-0 45.66 Scott City (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 East Prairie 3-0 44 Hayti (2-1) 9/11/2015
3 Scott City 2-1 40 Malden (3-0) 9/11/2015
4 Portageville 2-1 39.33 Piggott (Piggott, AR) (1-0) 9/11/2015
5 Hayti 2-1 34.33 East Prairie (3-0) 9/11/2015
6 Caruthersville 0-3 28.33 Charleston (0-3) 9/11/2015
7 Charleston 0-3 22 Caruthersville (0-3) 9/11/2015
8 Kelly 0-3 12 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (0-3) 9/11/2015

 

 

Class 2 District 2

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Cardinal Ritter 2-1 49.33 Christian (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Carnahan 1-2 37 Lift for Life Academy Charter (1-2) 9/11/2015
3 Jefferson (Festus) 1-2 33.33 St. Pius X (Festus) (1-2) 9/11/2015
4 Cleveland NJROTC 0-3 24 West Hancock (Hamilton, IL) (2-0) 9/12/2015
5 Herculaneum 0-3 17.84 St. Vincent (1-2) 9/11/2015
6 Cuba 0-3 17 Windsor (Imperial) (0-3) 9/11/2015
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) 0-3 15.99 Missouri Military Academy (0-2) 9/11/2015

 

Class 2 District 3

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Liberty (Mountain View) 3-0 49.66 Ava (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Houston 2-1 44.34 Cabool (0-3) 9/11/2015
3 Diamond 2-1 41.67 Pierce City (1-1) 9/11/2015
4 Fair Grove 3-1 40.33 Springfield Catholic (0-3-1) 9/11/2015
5 Ash Grove 2-1 30.67 Marionville (3-0) 9/11/2015
6 Willow Springs 1-2 29 Mountain Grove (3-0) 9/11/2015
7 Strafford 1-2 27.33 Stockton (1-2) 9/11/2015
8 Pleasant Hope 0-3 15.19 Skyline (3-0) 9/11/2015

 

Class 2 District 4

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Lamar 3-0 58 Cassville (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Butler 3-0 49 Van Horn (Independence) (2-1) 9/11/2015
3 Summit Christian Academy 3-0 46.33 Sherwood (1-2) 9/12/2015
4 University Academy Charter 1-2 32.33 Central Academy (0-2) 9/12/2015
5 Sherwood 1-2 28.67 Summit Christian Academy (3-0) 9/12/2015
6 Stockton 1-2 28.33 Strafford (1-2) 9/11/2015
7 El Dorado Springs 1-2 24.66 Knob Noster (0-3) 9/11/2015
8 African Centered College Preparatory 0-3 13.67 Washington (Kan.) (Kansas City, KS) (0-1) 9/11/2015

 

Class 2 District 5

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Brentwood 3-0 59.67 Orchard Farm (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Trinity Catholic 2-1 49.67 Lutheran St. Charles (3-0) 9/11/2015
3 Hermann 3-0 48 Liberty (Wentzville) (1-1) 9/11/2015
4 Lutheran St. Charles 3-0 45.99 Trinity Catholic (2-1) 9/11/2015
5 Lutheran North 0-3 43.67 Priory (2-1) 9/12/2015
6 Transportation and Law 1-2 41.33 Cahokia (Cahokia, IL) (0-2) 9/12/2015
7 Principia 0-3 15.33 Barat Academy (2-1) 9/14/2015

 

Class 2 District 6

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Palmyra 3-0 51.33 South Shelby (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Clark County 2-1 42.67 Scotland County (1-2) 9/11/2015
3 Van-Far 2-1 38.33 South Callaway (2-1) 9/11/2015
4 Bowling Green 2-1 35.67 Wright City (2-1) 9/11/2015
5 North Callaway 1-2 32.67 Montgomery County (0-3) 9/11/2015
6 Clopton 1-2 27.33 Mark Twain (3-0) 9/11/2015
7 Montgomery County 0-3 22 North Callaway (1-2) 9/11/2015
8 Highland 0-3 20.33 Macon (1-2) 9/11/2015

 

Class 2 District 7

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Lafayette County 3-0 55.67 Trenton (2-1) 9/11/2015
2 Hallsville 3-0 49.67 Blair Oaks (3-0) 9/11/2015
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 2-1 46.34 Central Panthers (Arnold, MO) (0-2) 9/11/2015
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 2-0 43 Concordia (2-1) 9/11/2015
5 South Callaway 2-1 40.16 Van-Far with Community (2-1) 9/11/2015
6 Holden 1-2 35 Odessa (3-0) 9/11/2015
7 Cole Camp 1-2 29 Fayette (1-2) 9/12/2015
8 Knob Noster 0-3 18.33 El Dorado Springs (1-2) 9/11/2015

 

Class 2 District 8

Seed Team Record Points Next Opponent Next Game Date
1 Bishop LeBlond 3-0 60.33 Maryville (3-0) 9/11/2015
2 East Buchanan 4-0 51 Plattsburg (1-2) 9/11/2015
3 Lexington 3-0 49 Wellington-Napoleon (3-0) 9/11/2015
4 Brookfield 3-0 49 Centralia (3-0) 9/11/2015
5 Trenton 2-1 37 Lafayette County (3-0) 9/11/2015
6 Lawson 1-2 31 North Platte (2-1) 9/11/2015
7 Lathrop 0-3 29 West Platte (1-2) 9/11/2015
8 Carrollton 0-3 15.33 Salisbury (1-2) 9/11/2015